28. Cool Business Cards

Since I’ve been sick and bedridden with either mono or strep or some nasty ass virus, I’ve gotten the chance to Stumble a lot.

This is something I stumbled upon that a) is really cool and b) is a rectangle.

At Webdesigner Depot, a website that caters to designers, I stumbled upon this page.

It lists a bunch of really, really, really cool and innovative (although not necessarily practical) business cards. I’m gonna show some here – some sweet ones weren’t rectangles, so I didn’t include them (duh), but please – peruse the site at your leisure.

:rubbery and wiggly and 3d:

:rubbery and wiggly and 3d:

:a rectangle that transfoooooorrrms:

:a rectangle that transfoooooorrrms:

:how can you make divorce fun?:

:how can you make divorce fun?:

:more fun with divorce!:

:more fun with divorce!:

:gotta love a business card that gives you free shit:

:gotta love a business card that gives you free shit:

:this is my favorite. how wonderfully nast-tastic!:

:this is my favorite. how wonderfully nast-tastic!:

:aaaaand this card's got fur, bitches:

:aaaaand this card's got fur, bitches:

Of course, this made me explore more fun business card opportunities. This one is pretty much exactly blank and you just write all the info you feel comfortable giving on it. Perfect for women who are constantly hit on by creepsters who want your number/business card!

July 9, 2009. Art, Culture, Rectangles, Websites.

One Comment

  1. Dave replied:

    Haha. That last one was nice. Fill out the information optionally according to whether the person asking for your business card is a creepster or not. Nice round-up.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback URI

%d bloggers like this: